2009-2010 North Central Regional Award Winning Kittens
1 CDreams Jack Frost of Buctales (49.67) #1 IA Copper-Eyed White Maine Coon Cat Male B: Carl and Melanie Galka and Chris Buck O: Chris and Patrick Buck and Cathy Earleson |
|
2 Catequil Sookie Stackhouse (48.67) #3 IA Brown Patched Tabby and White Norwegian Forest Cat Female B/O: Lynn Landers- Dickinson |
|
3 Purr-Cussion Glissando (47.92) #4 IA Seal Tortie Point Birman Female B: Carolyn Prucha and Sallie Smith O: Carolyn and Richard Prucha |
|
4 Artshow Van Gogh (47.00) #5 IA Red Somali Male B/O: Ray and Sandy Benter |
|
5 Jordana's Jewel (46.83) #6 IA Red Tabby Exotic Shorthair Female B/O: Carol Jordan |
|
6 Purr-Cussion Gusto (45.42) #9 IA Chocolate Point Birman Male B: Richard and Carolyn Prucha O: Carolyn, Richard, Nathaniel, and Kari Prucha |
|
7 Lyati Milady Blueberry Eclaire (45.17) #10 IA Blue British Shorthair Female B: Lyla M. Fauble and Patricia M. Day O: Lyla M. Fauble |
|
8 CDreams Graceland of Rockstarcats (45.08) #11 IA Copper-Eyed White Maine Coon Cat Female B: Carl and Melanie Galka O: Mary Beth Crawford |
|
9 Blubears Kodiak of Woodwillow (43.42) #14 IA Blue British Shorthair Male B: Richard Somers O: Pam Lanners |
|
10 Woodwillow Serra Keto (43.08) #15 IA Red and White Selkirk Rex LH Female B: Pamela Lanners O: Karen and Matt Overholser |
|
11 Sharbo Fanci That (41.54) #18 IA Seal Lynx Point and White Oriental Shorthair Female B: Sharon M. Gilb, Lessee O: Sharon M. Gilb |
|
12 Artshow Venus (41.25) #19 IA Ruddy Somali Female B/O: Ray and Sandy Benter |
|
13 CDreams Dorothy Lamewer (39.83) #20 IA Brown Patched McTabby and White Maine Coon Cat Female B: Carl Galka, Melanie Markle, Chris Buck O: Carl and Melanie Galka |
|
14 Silver ASH's Dubonnet (39.67) Silver Tabby American Shorthair Male B/O: Diane Rogers |
|
15 Psycatics January Wolf Moon (38.83) Brown McTabby Maine Coon Cat Female B/O: Mrs. Lorelei Cauffman |
|
16 Woodwillow Stass Allie (36.17) Blue Cream and White Selkirk Rex SH Female B: Pamela Lanners O: Pamela Lanners and David Drysdale |
|
17 Delian Ares of Desselb (34.63) Sable Burmese Neuter B: Dolores Kennedy O: Sue Pearson |
|
18 Cpt Jack Sparrow of T C (34.63) Cinnamon Spotted Tabby Ocicat Neuter B: Anne McCulloch and Denise Clark O: Martice and Leon Carlson |
|
19 Sahja's Pebbles in the Sand (33.83) Chestnut Silver Patched Spotted Tabby Oriental Shorthair Female B/O: Sally Gaetjens |
|
20 Serrano's Bolivian Pepper (33.58) Red Abyssinian Female B/O: Krista Tiffin-Mueller |